2017 Results

Grand Champion
“Smother” – Red River Dance

2016 Results

Quad Cities , IA

Fargo, ND

Sioux Falls, SD

Duluth, MN

Billings, MT

Madison, WI

St. Louis, MO

Green Bay, WI

Minneapolis, MN 2

Minneapolis, MN 3

Grand Champion
“Smother” – Red River Dance

2015 Results

Quad Cities , IA

Fargo, ND

Sioux Falls, SD

Duluth, MN

Billings, MT

Madison, WI

St. Louis, MO

Green Bay, WI

Minneapolis, MN 2

Minneapolis, MN 3

2014 Results

national
grand champions

Check out the studios
that have been crowned
Triple S Dance Competition
Grand Champions

National Grand Champions

2009
Resistor - Pat Peare School of Dance
2010
Time - Short Dance Studios
2011
Don't Tell me You Love me - Pat Peare School of Dance
2012
100 Years - Studio One
2013
Waiting - New Fusion
2014
Fix You - Turning Pointe
2015
Lake Shore Dance
2016
Smother - Red River Dance

2017 Regional Grand Champions
Sioux Falls, SD
Celtic Cry
REAGAN FLORES, MOLLY CONWAY, SARA SMITH, RIO SNYDER, ELIZABETH ANDERSON, LUKE ANDERSON, MORGAN RADKE, NAOMI REHBERG, JAYDEN CLARIN, JOSIE DELANGE, SEEMA RHODES
DANCE ELITE
Dewitt, IA
Station
BRIE BALDUS, GRACE BRENNECKE, KAYLEE BRUCE, BRYNDEN FISHER, KENNEDY HANNAN, LORISSA HICKSON, KENDALL STURTZ
THE DANCE ACADEMY OF CEDAR RAPIDS
Fargo, ND
Why
SIRI ASKVIG, VYTALLI KLIMPEL, IEREE LUNDIN, SHAELYN HUNZE, KAYLA ROGNONI, SOPHIA SVYSTUNOVA, ANA MORELLI, KAYLA LIEBELT, ALISSA BARBER
STUDIO X…A NEW GENERATION OF DANCE
Mpls. 1. MN
Piece by Piece
AMELIA BEDNAR, TALIA DELEO, ELIZA OHM, MAGGIE PAWELSKI, JULIA THOMALLA
TRIPLE L DANCE COMPANY
Gillette, WY
Swing Kids
REAGAN FLORES, MOLLY CONWAY, SARA SMITH, RIO SNYDER, ELIZABETH ANDERSON, LUKE ANDERSON, MORGAN RADKE, NAOMI REHBERG, JAYDEN CLARIN, SABRINA FRITZIE, LAUREN WHYTE, JOSIE DELANGE, GRACIE WILLIAMS, MADYSEN ABELSETH, SEEMA RHODES, NINA ZIELKE
DANCE ELITE
Mpls. 2, MN
Don’t Worry About Me
KAITLYN HINCHLEY, MYFANWY POSTIANS, MADELINE LAWLER, NIKKI BRYANT, HALLE KRUSE, BRIANNA DOSE, JENNA STENE, KALLI OLSON
ZUMBROTA DANCE STUDIO
Mpls. 3, MN
Bottom of The River
NOURA BASHO, ALEX MUELLER, KAYLA SEARS, KENZIE LENTZ, GABBY LAMOTTE, MARIANA CARAVEO
PLIE DANCE
Madison,WI
The Waiting
JULIA BETH, SOPHIA CAMPIONE, EMILY HORNEFFER, PAIGE LOUW, MIKAYLA OERTEL, MCKENNA PLATH, TESSA RUSS, MARIA SEUBERT, HOPE SHEEDY, KATIE THUEMLING, ALYSSA WULF
ACCENT ON DANCE STUDIOS INC.
Green Bay, WI
Molehills
SOPHIE CLEVELAND, LAUREN FEELEY, ALYSSA JOHNSON, REBECCA THORNTON, ISABELLA RADOBICKY, PAYTON SCHULIST, CHERISE SMITH, FREESIA BORNSTEIN, MEGAN CARRELL, QUINN COOPER, KAYLA HICKOK, MCKENNA KUBLY, MILANA PERUGINI, JESSICA SCHILTZ, ELLA WODA, MACKENZIE HAENSGAN, KAITY KOMAS
ACCENT ON DANCE MUKWONAGO
Mpls. 4. MN
World On Fire
AJA SCHON, ELIZABETH MINNIE, RACHEL GUILLEMETTE, REGAN ANDERSON, SYDNEY EGENES, ANGELA ROSE, TAYLOR WANN
THE DANCE WAREHOUSE
Duluth, MN
Get Thru This
SARAH SCRIGNOLI, MAKAYLA ABRAHAMSON, TRICIA ALASPA, HALEY GALES, MAKENZIE HORROCKS, ALAYNA MCGRAW, KAITLYN MERCIER, AUDREY OLSON, CAITLIN PHINNEY, KILEE RODGERS, MAKAYLA OHME
ELITE DANCE PRODUCTIONS